West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable and Examination Date May/June 2022/2023

West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable
  • Homepage
  • Blog
  • West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable and Examination Date May/June 2022/2023

The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022/2023, is set to start on Monday 9th May, 2022 and will end on Friday 20th June, 2022 (For Nigerian Students).

Below is the Official WAEC Timetable.

Monday, 9th May 2022

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs

Monday, 16th May 2022 – Friday, 27th May 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral) 
French 3 (Oral) 
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May 2022

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
0:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs
10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work)10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work)08:30 hrs. – 09: 10 hrs
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Data processing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs
Store Management 2 (Essay)*
Store Management : (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs
15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs

Friday, 20th May, 2022

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs
09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs
Catering Craft Practice (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)**
Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs
09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs
10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
Engineering Science: (Objective)*****
08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs
10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs
15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

Health Science/ Health Education 3
(Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs

Friday, 27th May, 2022

Technical Drawing 3
(Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Shorthand13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs
15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs

Monday, 30th May, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay)
History (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs
Arabic (Essay) .
Arabic 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)**
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Typewriting
Typewriting
08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies (Objective)**
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
4:00hrs. – 15:50hrs

Monday, 6th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Music 3A (Aural)08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A Drawing)13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****
08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay) 
Biology 1 (Objective) 
08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs
10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs
16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs

Monday, 13th June, 2022

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs
15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs

Wednesday › 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English1 (Objective) 
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
08:30 hrs.- 09:45 hrs
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs

Friday, 17th June, 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work)
****/*****
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs
16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 20th June, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs

Tuesday, 21st June 2022

Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay)
Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Electronics 2 (Essay) 2
Electronics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****
08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs
15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs

Monday, 27th June, 2022

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living2 (Essay)***
Management-In-Living1 (Objective)***
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

a. Visual Art 3

  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

b. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

c. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Responses

Your email address will not be published.

Similar

Related Posts

back-to-top
error: